Discover the 25 prize-winning FAIRE projects
First accelerator of innovative urban and architectural projects
25 WINNING PROJECTS
The Diodon, dynamic inflatable house
Félix Chameroy, Clara Chotil, Alexandre Atamian, Léo Demont, Maud Lévy, Laura Mrosla
Supervised by Nicolas Leduc, Franck Minnaërt
Fab' Brick - Manufacture of T-shirts from brick
Clarisse Merlet
IDDDEA, 3D Printing / Experiments / Architecture
XtreeE, Christian Pottgiesser Architectures possibles
Atelier climatique
Zero Energy Furniture
Furniture with changing phases for energy saving and improved comfort in buildings in the City of Paris
Raphaël Ménard & Jean-Sébastien Lagrange
Inflatable Trampoline Bridge
Zündel Cristea workshop
Frichkit, A nomadic workshop for Carton Plein
Atelier A+1, Cézar Bazin, Octave Giaume, Inès Winckler
Carton Plein, Do Huynh
Architecture and Biodiversity – Creating a new urban ecosystem
Chartier Dalix
Revegetation of work structures
Magasin général, Frédéric Leyre, Clément Carrière & Nicolas Didier
Floating ecological swimming pool
BASE, Clément Willemin, Pauline Renaud, Ulysse Blau, Kieu Mai Truong
Green island, floating ecological Demonstrator
Romain de Santis, Axel de Stampa, Sophie Picoty
A prototype in raw earth made from construction site debris
Bellastock, CRAterre, Palabres
A wealth of re-use
Architectural and programmatic strategies for the re-use of « girlded» glass from the "caterpillar" at the Centre Pompidou
169-architecture
Stone, the current resource on the territory of the Metropolis
Barrault & Pressacco
The challenge of Stone, Realization of an experimental cut-stone pavillion
Pierre Collective
Véloptimo, A system of shared and recycled bikes amongst private individuals: custom-made
Acturba, Julien Langé & Marie Chabrol
2 rooms
GRAU, Susanne Eliasson & Anthony Jammes
Contributory hall
MAJMA, Martin Jaubert & Antoine Maitre, MNAi, Maya Nemeta
HOMY : Homes for the Odyssey of Metropolitan Youngsters
Bond society / Re:bond, Pierre Antczak, Christelle Gautreau & Stéphanie Morio
A tower of sports
NP2F + UCPA
Wagon-mouche – Development of an underground train wagon from line 6
S’il te plait Group
The tree under the water
An installation for trees, sonometers and a watering system. A tree, an urban sculpture, a fountain
Antoine et Clément Bertin
Furniture workshop - co-creation
KOZ, Christophe Ouhayoun & Nicolas Ziesel
"Parallel Monuments": from a universal city to a city of multitudes
Sébastien Martinez-Barat, Benjamin Lafore & Florian Jomain
IUDo - A new model to create the city of tomorrow
Benjamin Aubry, Erwan Bonduelle & Yves Lesteven
Update Paris
Frédéric Druot, Anne Lacaton & Jean-Philippe Vassal
The Diodon, dynamic inflatable house
Félix Chameroy, Clara Chotil, Alexandre Atamian, Léo Demont, Maud Lévy, Laura Mrosla
Supervised by Nicolas Leduc, Franck Minnaërt
Fab' Brick - Manufacture of T-shirts from brick
Clarisse Merlet
IDDDEA, 3D Printing / Experiments / Architecture
XtreeE, Christian Pottgiesser Architectures possibles
Atelier climatique
Zero Energy Furniture
Furniture with changing phases for energy saving and improved comfort in buildings in the City of Paris
Raphaël Ménard & Jean-Sébastien Lagrange
Inflatable Trampoline Bridge
Zündel Cristea workshop
Frichkit, A nomadic workshop for Carton Plein
Atelier A+1, Cézar Bazin, Octave Giaume, Inès Winckler
Carton Plein, Do Huynh
Architecture and Biodiversity – Creating a new urban ecosystem
Chartier Dalix
Revegetation of work structures
Magasin général, Frédéric Leyre, Clément Carrière & Nicolas Didier
Floating ecological swimming pool
BASE, Clément Willemin, Pauline Renaud, Ulysse Blau, Kieu Mai Truong
Green island, floating ecological Demonstrator
Romain de Santis, Axel de Stampa, Sophie Picoty
A prototype in raw earth made from construction site debris
Bellastock, CRAterre, Palabres
A wealth of re-use
Architectural and programmatic strategies for the re-use of « girlded» glass from the "caterpillar" at the Centre Pompidou
169-architecture
Stone, the current resource on the territory of the Metropolis
Barrault & Pressacco
The challenge of Stone, Realization of an experimental cut-stone pavillion
Pierre Collective
Véloptimo, A system of shared and recycled bikes amongst private individuals: custom-made
Acturba, Julien Langé & Marie Chabrol
2 rooms
GRAU, Susanne Eliasson & Anthony Jammes
Contributory hall
MAJMA, Martin Jaubert & Antoine Maitre, MNAi, Maya Nemeta
HOMY : Homes for the Odyssey of Metropolitan Youngsters
Bond society / Re:bond, Pierre Antczak, Christelle Gautreau & Stéphanie Morio
A tower of sports
NP2F + UCPA
Wagon-mouche – Development of an underground train wagon from line 6
S’il te plait Group
The tree under the water
An installation for trees, sonometers and a watering system. A tree, an urban sculpture, a fountain
Antoine et Clément Bertin
Furniture workshop - co-creation
KOZ, Christophe Ouhayoun & Nicolas Ziesel
"Parallel Monuments": from a universal city to a city of multitudes
Sébastien Martinez-Barat, Benjamin Lafore & Florian Jomain
IUDo - A new model to create the city of tomorrow
Benjamin Aubry, Erwan Bonduelle & Yves Lesteven
Update Paris
Frédéric Druot, Anne Lacaton & Jean-Philippe Vassal
FAIRE JURY
Jean-Louis Missika
Assistant Mayor of Paris, in charge of town planning, architecture, the Grand Paris, economic development and attractiveness
Jean-Louis Missika
Assistant Mayor of Paris, in charge of town planning, architecture, the Grand Paris, economic development and attractiveness
Michèle Zaoui
Architecture and Public space Adviser, Mayor of Paris Office
Architecture and Public space Adviser, Mayor of Paris Office
Géraldine Ajax
Director of Communications and Institutional Relations, Grand Paris Organization
Director of Communications and Institutional Relations, Grand Paris Organization
Valérie de Brem
Chief Executive Officer of Élogie-Siemp
Chief Executive Officer of Élogie-Siemp
François Brouat
Director of the Paris-Belleville Graduate School of Architecture
President of the National Schools of Architecture College
Director of the Paris-Belleville Graduate School of Architecture
President of the National Schools of Architecture College
Nathalie Chazalette
Architect, Department of Heritage and Architecture of the City of Paris
Architect, Department of Heritage and Architecture of the City of Paris
Jean-Christophe Choblet
Responsible for Programming, organization and experimenting with public spaces in Paris, General Secretary of the City of Paris
Responsible for Programming, organization and experimenting with public spaces in Paris, General Secretary of the City of Paris
Serge Contat
Managing director of the RIVP
Managing director of the RIVP
Anna Cremnitzer
In charge of Structures and Sustainable development Immobilière 3F
In charge of Structures and Sustainable development Immobilière 3F
Jean-François Danon
Managing director of Paris Batignolles Aménagement and of SEMAVIP
Managing director of Paris Batignolles Aménagement and of SEMAVIP
Jean-Michel Daquin
Architect, Chairman of the Regional Council of the Order of Architects in Ile-de-France
Architect, Chairman of the Regional Council of the Order of Architects in Ile-de-France
Valérie Flicoteaux-Melling
Architect, Deputy chairman of the Regional Council of the Order of Architects in Ile-de-France
Architect, Deputy chairman of the Regional Council of the Order of Architects in Ile-de-France
Jean-Louis Fréchin
Director of Nodesign
Director of Nodesign
Lina Ghotmeh
Architect, LG-A
Architect, LG-A
Bruno Gouyette
In charge of Projects in the city’s inner ring and revegetation of buildings, General Secretary of the City of Paris
In charge of Projects in the city’s inner ring and revegetation of buildings, General Secretary of the City of Paris
Marine de la Guerrande
Architect, Deputy chairman of the Regional Council of the order of Architects in Ile-de-France
Architect, Deputy chairman of the Regional Council of the order of Architects in Ile-de-France
Djamel Klouche
Architect - town planner, AUC
Architect - town planner, AUC
Alexandre Labasse
Director of the Pavillon de l’Arsenal
Edith Lalliard
Director of Sponsorship, Caisse des Dépôts Group
Director of the Pavillon de l’Arsenal
Edith Lalliard
Director of Sponsorship, Caisse des Dépôts Group
Nicolas Ledoux
Director, Algoé Consultants
Valérie Mancret-TaylorDirector, Algoé Consultants
Deputy director of town planning of the City of Paris
Caroline Poulain
Architect - town planner, AUC
Claude Praliaud
Director of town planning for the City of Paris
Catherine Sabbah
Journalist, Les Echos
Amina Sellali
Director of the Marne-la-Vallée Graduate School of Architecture
Antoine Viger-Kohler
Architect, TVK town planners / architects
PANEL OF EXPERTS
Céline AfchainResponsible for studies, Grand Paris Organization
Dominique Alba
Managing director, APUR
Ann-José Arlot
General Inspector, Head of the General Inspectorate of cultural affairs, Ministry of Culture and Communication
Albert Asseraf
Head of Strategy, marketing and studies, JCDecaux
Noé Basch
Founder, Lab Ingénierie
Francois Bellanger
Founder, Transit-City
Julien Beller
Founder and President, Association The 6B
Frédéric Bertrand
Research analyst, APUR
Christiane Blancot
Director of studies city and urban forms, APUR
Arnaud Boudon
Project manager global communication, Élogie-Siemp
Franck Boutté
Engineer and architect, Director Frank Boutté Consultants
Jacques Brochet
Responsable of upstream studies and estimations, RATP
Fabien Boudrieres
Project Leader, Management of debris and studies on basement pollution Artemis (AMOG project for the Grand Paris Express)
Charlotte Cauwer
Exploration branch for urban resources (PEROU)
David Chambolle
Director, EVP Engineering
Thierry Deprost
Chief Operating Officer, Palladio foundation
Chloé Dubost
Project officer, Élogie-Siemp
Elsa Durand
Project officer for the direction, EAV&T Marne-la-Vallée
Jérôme Flot
Director of heritage, Aurore association
Catherine Franceschi-Zaharia
Professor, Paris-La-Villette Graduate School of Architecture
Guillaume Hébert
Co-founder, Une fabrique de la ville
Laurence Herbreteau
Research Officer, RATP
Olivier Imbert
Directeur of project ownership, Élogie-Siemp
Christine Leconte
General Secretary, Regional Council of the Order of Architects in Ile-de-France
Olivier Leblanc
Chief Operative Officer, Élogie-Siemp
Céline Longuépée
Director of communication, Ports of Paris
Frédéric Luccioni
Assistant Director General, Semapa
Claire Minart
Advisor - Business start-up, in-service training, learning, EAV&T Marne-la-Vallée
Sandrine Morey
Managing director, Semapa
Mehand Meziani
Research analyst, APUR
Amélie Noury
Head of Studies, APUR
Patricia Pelloux
Responsable for Sites and Infrastructures, GIP Paris 2024
Didier Perret
Responsable for territorial development, RATP
Jean-Christophe Quinton
Director, Versailles Graduate School of Architecture
Michèle Rabin-Roche
Project Manager - Direction of South Grand Paris Territory, Grand Paris Organization
Didier Rebois
Professor, Paris-La-Villette Graduate School of Architecture
Olivier Renard
Chief of Staff for Jean-Louis Missika, City of Paris
Hélène Schwoerer
Managing Director, Paris Habitation
Céline Tignol
In charge of real estate strategy and subsidiaries, Business Development, Purchases and Logistics, RATP
Sylvie Vandenberghe
Managing Director, Housing Transport
Daniel Vaniche
Architect and engineer, Associate Director, DVVD
Anne-Marie Villot
Project Leader, APUR
Marion Waller
Urbanism and Attractiveness Advisor, Jean-Louis Missika's Cabinet, City of Paris
Juliette Zylberberg
Director of communication, Élogie-Siemp